---
product_id: 562981992
title: "Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts for Supination & Pronation Correction, Adhesive Medial & Lateral Heel Insoles for Bow Legs, Knee Pain, Foot Alignment (L: W 7-11, M 7-10, Crystal)"
brand: "skyfoot"
price: "£16.91"
currency: GBP
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Skyfoot"
url: https://www.desertcart.co.uk/products/562981992-skyfoot-3-layers-adjustable-heel-wedge-inserts-for-supination-pronation
store_origin: GB
region: United Kingdom
---

# 3 adjustable layers for custom heel height Ergonomic cupped heel support Adhesive backing for secure fit Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts for Supination & Pronation Correction, Adhesive Medial & Lateral Heel Insoles for Bow Legs, Knee Pain, Foot Alignment (L: W 7-11, M 7-10, Crystal)

**Brand:** skyfoot
**Price:** £16.91
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 👣 Step up your stride with precision heel support!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts for Supination & Pronation Correction, Adhesive Medial & Lateral Heel Insoles for Bow Legs, Knee Pain, Foot Alignment (L: W 7-11, M 7-10, Crystal) by skyfoot
- **How much does it cost?** £16.91 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.co.uk](https://www.desertcart.co.uk/products/562981992-skyfoot-3-layers-adjustable-heel-wedge-inserts-for-supination-pronation)

## Best For

- skyfoot enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted skyfoot brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Durable & Reusable:** Made from flexible polyurethane gel, these inserts are washable and built to last through daily wear.
- • **Ergonomic Heel Cradle:** Scientifically contoured to cup your heel perfectly, reducing fatigue and stabilizing your stride.
- • **Pain-Relief Powerhouse:** Targets bow legs, knee pain, and foot misalignment to improve posture and reduce discomfort.
- • **Secure All-Day Comfort:** Strong adhesive backing keeps inserts firmly in place—no slipping, no shifting, just steady support.
- • **Tailored Heel Correction:** 3-layer adjustable wedges let you customize support and alignment for supination & pronation relief.

## Overview

Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts offer customizable orthopedic support designed to correct supination and pronation. Featuring a cupped heel design and adhesive backing, these gel insoles provide targeted relief for bow legs, knee pain, and foot alignment issues. Adjustable layers allow personalized height correction, improving posture and reducing foot fatigue for men and women with shoe sizes 7-11.

## Description

Skyfoot Supply Shop the Best Insoles for Yourslef and Your Love. We are a technological operation with a traditional hand-making workshop. With our extraordinary craftsmen and skills, we are devoting ourselves to various footwear-related accessories. Each product is an artwork with ingenuity and craftsmanship which is what Skyfoot is pursuing now and forever. We are a technological operation with a traditional hand-making workshop. With our extraordinary craftsmen and skills, we are devoting ourselves to various footwear-related accessories. Each product is an artwork with ingenuity and craftsmanship which is what Skyfoot is pursuing now and forever. Solve Your Foot Pain Improve Your Shoe Comfort Designed for You We produce what you need. Designed for You We produce what you need. What makes our products unique? Skyfoot has an exclusive R&D team, market research team and after-sales service team. We pay attention to the market demand and feedback, and immediately give action to adjust and optimize each series of products according to the market demand. What problem are we solving? Our insoles are designed for a wide range of people, cover but are not limited to addressing heel pain, plantar fasciitis, Achilles tendonitis, arch correction, forefoot soreness, etc. The purpose is to reduce your foot pain and improve the function of your feet. What makes our products unique? Skyfoot has an exclusive R&D team, market research team and after-sales service team. We pay attention to the market demand and feedback, and immediately give action to adjust and optimize each series of products according to the market demand. What problem are we solving? Our insoles are designed for a wide range of people, cover but are not limited to addressing heel pain, plantar fasciitis, Achilles tendonitis, arch correction, forefoot soreness, etc. The purpose is to reduce your foot pain and improve the function of your feet.

Review: Has fixed my walking/foot/shoe problems! - I’ve always had over-supination walking problems. My shoes would wear down on the outside heel, and the more they wore down, the worse the supination problem was and the more uncomfortable walking would be. I bought a set of these to try out in my shoes for work and I can’t tell you how much of a difference they’ve made. My walking is more comfortable, I have the support where I need it on the outside heel, and my shoes aren’t wearing down as fast as they usually do. I like how they come with the three layers, so you can adjust them to be right for you. I used all three layers. The adhesive is very good, too, I was happy with that and I placed them underneath the insole and I haven’t had any problems with them moving around. I’ll be buying a pair of these for each pair of shoes I own. If you’ve always wondered if orthopedics would help you, but are apprehensive to spend the money seeing a specialist, do like I did and try these out first. The price is so reasonable, you will be doing yourself a favor to see if this will be a solution for you. Pain relief is amazing and my walking is better. They’re durable and flexible. Performance is great, Arch support is a must, everything about these makes them a good purchase!
Review: Helps to correct foot angle issues - I had just lost forty lbs. and my feet were getting thinner. Along with this seemingly great news came severe foot pain on the outside of my left foot. I’ve have known, for about ten years, that my feet lean outward. This occasionally makes me more likely to fall. It hadn’t been such a big deal until my left foot, without warning, become so painful that it was literally torture to try and walk (and yes, I do mean literally.) I didn’t want to add any pressure to my foot. In fact, I needed to lessen the pressure I put on my left foot. Out of desperation, I searched and found this product. They offered corrective foot orientation as well as pain relief. They came as six gel heel inserts. Two thick and four thinner, all with an adhesive side to prevent shifting. The three set heel inserts slanted to opposite sides. Since they only covered the heel, they were interchangeable. Determining which side your feet lean determines which set you put in which shoe, outward or inward. I started with just the thickest pair. While I could feel my feet shifted inward to a degree, I still experienced my severe pain. I attached the first addition to its corresponding side, better, not perfect. Thankfully they included the third layer. The gel was very comfortable, my feet were getting corrected without any additional pressure on my left mid foot. My pain was better, no longer torture. Bonus, they made me feel taller.

## Features

- Targeted Pain Relief & Alignment Correction (94% Positive Feedback) - Whether you're a runner, a professional on your feet all day, or someone struggling with bow legs and knock knees, Skyfoot heel wedges correct the root cause: uneven foot alignment. Customers report significant relief from hip, knee, and foot pain, allowing them to walk, run, and stand comfortably again. Stop uneven shoe heel wear and reduce foot fatigue for long hours of standing or walking—proven effective by thousands of users with visible improvement in 1-2 weeks.
- Exclusive Cupped Heel Design for Superior Stability (95% Quality Praise) - Unlike flat heel wedges, Skyfoot features a cupped heel design that wraps around your heel for superior stability. This scientific curvature ensures the medial/lateral tilt stays precisely where it needs to, preventing slippage and providing consistent, reliable correction with every step.
- 3-Layer Precise Adjustable (0.2"-0.85") for Customized Support (93% Positive for Adjustability) - Customize your correction with our 3 adjustable layers (one 0.45" top layer + two 0.2" layers). Start with one layer to let your feet and muscles adapt, then gradually increase to build strength and improve your walking posture. The included adhesive backing ensures they stay firmly in place once you find your perfect fit.
- Reusable Adhesive for Most Shoe Types - Washable self-adhesive gel restores its stickiness completely after air-drying—simply tear off the protective film before first use. Works for sneakers, work boots, flats (NOT suitable for suede or delicate shoe materials).
- Clear Fit Range & Unbeatable Value - Available in 2 sizes: S (Women 4-6.5 / Men 5-6.5) & L (Women7-11 / Men7-10) — NOT fit for Women 10W+ or Men14+ (oversized/wide feet). Made of polyurethane with gel padding, safe for sensitive skin. 1 pair includes 6 pieces (3 layers × 2 feet), offering better value than 2-layer competitors at the same price point.
- These heel wedges insoles are designed for mild supination, pronation, and associated pains. Important: They are heel-only inserts and are not suitable for severe foot injuries or conditions. The self-adhesive backing is not recommended for suede or delicate shoe materials. For best adhesion, ensure the shoe's heel surface is clean before applying.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B0CHHGP7TP |
| Arch Type | Low Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #42,224 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #119 in Heel Cushions & Cups |
| Brand | Skyfoot |
| Brand Name | Skyfoot |
| Color | Crystal |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.1 out of 5 stars 928 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Orthotic Insole |
| Item Dimensions | 2 x 3.6 x 0.45 inches |
| Item Form | Pad |
| Manufacturer | Skyfoot |
| Material | Polyurethane |
| Material Type | Polyurethane |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Adjustable, Gel Padding, Orthopedic, Reusable, Washable |
| Product Benefits | Supination, Pronation, Shin Splint |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Shoe |
| Shoe Width | M Inches |
| Size | Large: Women 7-11 | Men 7-10 |
| Target Use Body Part | Heel |
| Unit Count | 3.6 Ounce |
| Use for | Heel |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** Skyfoot
- **Color:** Crystal
- **Material:** Polyurethane
- **Product Benefits:** Supination, Pronation, Shin Splint
- **Use for:** Heel

## Images

![Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts for Supination & Pronation Correction, Adhesive Medial & Lateral Heel Insoles for Bow Legs, Knee Pain, Foot Alignment (L: W 7-11, M 7-10, Crystal) - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51BwdYYfiAL.jpg)
![Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts for Supination & Pronation Correction, Adhesive Medial & Lateral Heel Insoles for Bow Legs, Knee Pain, Foot Alignment (L: W 7-11, M 7-10, Crystal) - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61-iN+BWPkL.jpg)
![Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts for Supination & Pronation Correction, Adhesive Medial & Lateral Heel Insoles for Bow Legs, Knee Pain, Foot Alignment (L: W 7-11, M 7-10, Crystal) - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61kMEc+aR5L.jpg)
![Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts for Supination & Pronation Correction, Adhesive Medial & Lateral Heel Insoles for Bow Legs, Knee Pain, Foot Alignment (L: W 7-11, M 7-10, Crystal) - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61IgCij5PSL.jpg)
![Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts for Supination & Pronation Correction, Adhesive Medial & Lateral Heel Insoles for Bow Legs, Knee Pain, Foot Alignment (L: W 7-11, M 7-10, Crystal) - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61M6iPGrlvL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: This heel wedge with soft cushion or hard support?**
A: This gel is moderately stiff, not too soft causing the insole to flatten out when you stand on it, and not too stiff causing foot pain, it offers moderate support while providing maximum comfort.

**Q: Will this heel wedge too mushy to support?**
A: No, It's both supportive and comfortable, not terribly soft, and can support up to 180lb+.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Has fixed my walking/foot/shoe problems!
*by B***R on June 8, 2024*

I’ve always had over-supination walking problems. My shoes would wear down on the outside heel, and the more they wore down, the worse the supination problem was and the more uncomfortable walking would be. I bought a set of these to try out in my shoes for work and I can’t tell you how much of a difference they’ve made. My walking is more comfortable, I have the support where I need it on the outside heel, and my shoes aren’t wearing down as fast as they usually do. I like how they come with the three layers, so you can adjust them to be right for you. I used all three layers. The adhesive is very good, too, I was happy with that and I placed them underneath the insole and I haven’t had any problems with them moving around. I’ll be buying a pair of these for each pair of shoes I own. If you’ve always wondered if orthopedics would help you, but are apprehensive to spend the money seeing a specialist, do like I did and try these out first. The price is so reasonable, you will be doing yourself a favor to see if this will be a solution for you. Pain relief is amazing and my walking is better. They’re durable and flexible. Performance is great, Arch support is a must, everything about these makes them a good purchase!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Helps to correct foot angle issues
*by D***. on May 14, 2024*

I had just lost forty lbs. and my feet were getting thinner. Along with this seemingly great news came severe foot pain on the outside of my left foot. I’ve have known, for about ten years, that my feet lean outward. This occasionally makes me more likely to fall. It hadn’t been such a big deal until my left foot, without warning, become so painful that it was literally torture to try and walk (and yes, I do mean literally.) I didn’t want to add any pressure to my foot. In fact, I needed to lessen the pressure I put on my left foot. Out of desperation, I searched and found this product. They offered corrective foot orientation as well as pain relief. They came as six gel heel inserts. Two thick and four thinner, all with an adhesive side to prevent shifting. The three set heel inserts slanted to opposite sides. Since they only covered the heel, they were interchangeable. Determining which side your feet lean determines which set you put in which shoe, outward or inward. I started with just the thickest pair. While I could feel my feet shifted inward to a degree, I still experienced my severe pain. I attached the first addition to its corresponding side, better, not perfect. Thankfully they included the third layer. The gel was very comfortable, my feet were getting corrected without any additional pressure on my left mid foot. My pain was better, no longer torture. Bonus, they made me feel taller.

### ⭐⭐⭐ Seems to work for correction
*by A***K on November 28, 2023*

I bought these hoping they would help my gait since I had noticed my feet tend to roll inward. I wondered if this was the cause of my heel spur and plantar fasciitis. These inserts do not help with the heel pain and I think they made it worse. They do adjust the rolling of the feet however. So if you only want them to correct your feet, they seem to work for that. They don’t help with heel spurs and plantar fasciitis though.

## Frequently Bought Together

- Skyfoot 3 Layers Adjustable Heel Wedge Inserts for Supination & Pronation Correction, Adhesive Medial & Lateral Heel Insoles for Bow Legs, Knee Pain, Foot Alignment (L: W 7-11, M 7-10, Crystal)
- Svowin 3 Layers Adjustable Supination Overpronation Insoles, Anti-Slip Medial Lateral Heel Wedge Insoles for Foot Alignment, Knee Pain, Bow Legs, Osteoarthritis (Black, L: W 8-12/ M 7.5-14)
- 4 Pairs Orthopedic Insoles for Men and Women, Medial & Lateral Heel Wedge Silicone Shoe Inserts, Height Increase Shoe Pad for Corrective Pronation, Supination, O/X Type Leg Corrective (Transparent)

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.co.uk/products/562981992-skyfoot-3-layers-adjustable-heel-wedge-inserts-for-supination-pronation](https://www.desertcart.co.uk/products/562981992-skyfoot-3-layers-adjustable-heel-wedge-inserts-for-supination-pronation)

---

*Product available on Desertcart United Kingdom*
*Store origin: GB*
*Last updated: 2026-06-11*